Passion for Entrepreneurship

  Strategy | Innovation | Culture  

Read more..

Data Security

Privacy Policy
We take the protection of personal data seriously and would like you to know which data we store and how we use it. The provisions of the Swiss Data Protection Act oblige us to handle the data of the users of our website in a proper and earmarked manner. We have therefore taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that data protection regulations are observed. We may not use your data for purposes other than those stated or permitted by law. In detail, we would like to inform you in the following which data we collect and how the data is processed or used. We must point out that unencrypted data on the Internet is unsecured. It cannot be ruled out that transmitted data may be read or altered by unauthorised third parties.

Use of personal information
Personal data is information that can be used to determine your identity. This includes information such as your real name, address, postal address and telephone number. Information that is not directly associated with your real identity does not fall under this category. In connection with your access, data is stored which may allow identification (e.g. IP address, date, time and pages viewed). There is no personal utilization. We reserve the right to statistically evaluate anonymous data records. We store your data on specially protected servers in Switzerland. Access is only permitted to authorized persons who are responsible for server support. In principle, you can use our online offer without disclosing your identity. If you order our newsletter, we will only ask you for your e-mail address.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties
We use your personal information only within Ixedio AG. We do not pass it on to third parties.

Right of revocation
If you have provided us with personal data, you can demand its deletion from us at any time. Data for accounting and bookkeeping purposes are not affected by deletion or termination.

Use of Cookies

In order to provide you with an optimal service during your visit to our website, we use so-called cookies. As soon as you visit our website, our web server sends a cookie to your computer. Cookies are small text modules with information that a visited website places on your computer via the browser in order to record and track data about your use. Some cookies are deleted at the end of your web session when you close your web browser. Other cookies are used to recognize you when you return to the website and therefore have a longer lifespan.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can set your browser so that this is prevented or that you are informed when a cookie is to be set. Helpful information about cookies and how to block them in different browsers can be found at https://allaboutcookies.org. Please note that you may not be able to use the website to its full extent if you block or delete the cookies used on it.

Questions and Comments

If you have any questions, suggestions or comments on the subject of data protection, please contact us by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..